Ulster Club Championships 2014

Show your support for your team and enjoy the added bonus that approximately 50% of gate receipts from each Ulster GAA Club Championship fixture goes directly back to the participating Clubs.

Senior Football & Hurling Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €13/£10
  • Senior Citizen: €9/£7

Intermediate & Junior Football Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €10/£8
  • Senior Citizen: €7/£5

Intermediate & Junior Hurling Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €7/£6
  • Senior Citizen: €5/£4

Ulster Club Senior Football Championship

Sunday 19th October (First Round)

  • Kilcoo (An Dún) 0-11 v Clontibret (Muineachán) 1-9 at Pairc Esler

Sunday 2nd November (Quarter Finals)

  • Omagh (Tír Eoghain) 2-8 v Crossmaglen (Ard Mhacha) 1-9 at Healy Park
  • Clontibret 0-10 v St Galls (Aontroim) 0-9 at Clones

Sunday 9th November (Quarter Finals)

  • St Eunans (Dún na nGall) 1-9 v Roslea (Fear Manach) 0-6 at O’Donnell Park Letterkenny
  • Slaughtneil (Doire) 0-11 v Cavan Gaels (An Cabhán) 0-9 at Owenbeg

Sunday 16th November (Semi Finals)

  • St Eunans 0-8 v Omagh 1-8 at Celtic Park
  • Slaughtneil 1-9 v Clontibret 0-7 at Omagh

Sunday 30th November (Final)

  • Omagh 1-9 v Slaughtneil 1-10 at Athletic Grounds, Armagh>

Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship

Sunday 19th October (First Round)

  • Cootehill (An Cabhán) 0-13 v Roger Casements (Aontroim) 1-5 at Kingspan Breffni Park

Sunday 2nd November (Quarter Finals)

  • Warrenpoint (An Dún) 0-17 v Dungannon (Tír Eoghain) 2-9 at Pairc Esler
  • St Pauls (Ard Mhacha) 0-15 v Derrylin (Fear Manach) 2-10 at Crossmaglen
  • Inniskeen (Muineachán) 0-9 v Cootehill 1-5 at Clones

Sunday 9th November (Quarter Final)

  • Castledawson (Doíre) 2-11 v Cloughaneely (Dún na nGall) 2-14 AET at Owenbeg

Sunday 16th November (Semi Finals)

  • Warrenpoint 2-16 v Cloughaneely 1-8 at Clones
  • Derrylin 1-7 v Inniskeen 1-14 at Omagh

Sunday 30th November (Final)

  • Warrenpoint 1-14 v Inniskeen 1-7 at Athletic Grounds, Armagh

Ulster Club Junior Football Championship

Sunday 2nd November (Quarter Finals)

  • Arva (An Cabhán) 0-9 v Urris (Dún na nGall) 2-6 at Breffni Park
  • Keady (Ard Mhacha) 3-8 v Drumhowan (Muineachán) 3-4 at Crossmaglen
  • Moneymore (Doire) 2-5 v Rock (Tír Eoghain) 0-17 at Owenbeg
  • Drumaness (An Dún) 1-11 v St Malachys (Aontroim) 1-4 at Pairc Esler

Sunday 16th November (Semi Finals)

  • Urris 1-7 v Keady 0-7 at Clones
  • Rock 0-16 v Drumaness 0-11 at Celtic Park

Saturday 29th November (Final)

  • Urris 0-7 v Rock 2-12 at Owenbeg

Ulster Club Senior Hurling Championship

Sunday 12th October (Semi Finals)

  • Slaughtneil (Doire) 0-26 v Ruairi Og Cushendall (Aontroim) 3-17 AET at Owenbeg, 3.30pm
  • Lisbellaw (Fear Manach) 1-11 v Portaferry (An Dún) 2-17 at Clones, 3.30pm

Sunday 26th October (Semi Final Replay)

  • Slaughtneil 0-10 v Ruairi Og Cushendall 2-10 at Loughgiel

Sunday 2nd November (Final)

  • Portaferry 1-16 v Ruairi Og Cushendall 0-11 at Owenbeg

Ulster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sunday 5th October (Quarter Finals)

  • Bredagh (An Dún) 3-8 v Eoghan Rua (Doire) 4-6 at Newcastle
  • Burt (Dún na nGall) 3-7 v O’Donovan Rossa (Aontroim) 1-17 at Pairc MacCumhaill, Ballybofey

Sunday 12th October (Semi Finals)

  • Eire Og (Tír Eoghain) 0-13 v Eoghan Rua 2-10 at Owenbeg, 1.45pm
  • O’Donovan Rossa 1-16 v Keady (Ard Mhacha) 0-15 at Dungannon, 3.30pm

Sunday 26th October (Final)

  • Eoghan Rua 0-6 v O’Donovan Rossa 1-15 at Owenbeg

Ulster Club Junior Hurling Championship

Sunday 5th October (Quarter Finals)

  • Con Magees (Aontroim) 0-12 v Carryduff (An Dún) 1-8 at Loughgiel
  • Coothill Celtic (An Cabhán) 1-4 v Castleblayney (Muineachán) 4-20 at Cootehill
  • Killeavy (Ard Mhacha) 0-12 v Strabane Shamrocks (Tír Eoghain) 3-8 at Keady
  • Na Magha (Doíre) 7-21 v Mac Cumhaills (Dún na nGall) 0-5 at Celtic Park

Sunday 12th October (Semi Finals)

  • Con Magees 4-7 v Castleblayney 4-10 at Dungannon, 1.45pm
  • Strabane Shamrocks 3-11 v Na Magha 5-10 at Letterkenny, 3.30pm

Sunday 26th October (Final)

  • Castleblayney 4-13 v Na Magha 1-7 at Dungannon
Lairdesign - Graphic Design, Corporate Identity, Web Design and Development The GAA Store UTV MCS Group