Ulster Club Championships 2015

Ulster Club Championships 2015

Show your support for your club and enjoy the added bonus that approximately 50% of gate receipts from each Ulster GAA Club Championship fixture goes directly back to the participating Clubs.

Senior Football & Hurling Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €13/£10
  • Senior Citizen: €9/£7

Intermediate & Junior Football Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €10/£8
  • Senior Citizen: €8/£6

Intermediate & Junior Hurling Admission Prices

  • U16s – FREE
  • General Admission – €8/£6
  • Senior Citizen: €5/£4

Ulster Club Senior Football Championship

Sunday 18th October (First Round)

  • Slaughtneil (Doire) 4-13 v Derrygonnelly (Fear Manach) 1-4 at Owenbeg

Sunday 1st November (Quarter Finals)

  • (b) Crossmaglen (Ard Mhacha) 2-15 v 0-12 Cargin (Aontroim) at Athletic Grounds
  • (c) Kingscourt (An Cabhán) 0-5 v 3-15 Kilcoo (An Dún) at Kingspan Breffni Park
  • (d) Naomh Conail (Dún na nGall) 1-11 v 2-9 Trillick (Tír Eoghain) at Pairc Mac Cumhaill
  • (e) Scotstown (Muineachán) 1-15 v 0-15 Slaughtneil at Clones

Sunday 15th November (Semi Finals)

  • (b) Crossmaglen 0-12 v 0-8 (c) Kilcoo at Pairc Esler
  • (d) Trillick 2-7 v 2-9 (e) Scotstown at Brewster Park

Sunday 29th November (Final)

  • Crossmaglen 2-17 v Scotstown 2-12 (AET) at Athletic Grounds

crossmaglen-ulster-club-sfc-2015

Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship

Sunday 18th October (First Round)

  • Loughinisland (An Dún) 2-15 v Greenlough (Doire) 0-11 at Pairc Esler

Sunday 1st November (Quarter Finals)

  • (b) Glenavy (Aontroim) 1-15 v 2-11 Irvinestown (Fear Manach) at Corrigan Park
  • (c) Bundoran (Dún na nGall) 0-14 v 1-9 AET Clann Eireann (Ard Mhacha) at Ballyshannon
  • (d) Ballyhaise (An Cabhán) 1-10 v 0-15 AET Doohamlet (Muineachán) at Kingspan Breffni Park
  • (e) Edendork (Tír Eoghain) 2-5 v 1-13 Loughinisland at Healy Park

Sunday 15th November (Semi Finals)

  • (b) Glenavy 1-7 v 1-12 (c) Bundoran at Pairc Esler
  • (d) Doohamlet 1-7 v 4-7 (e) Loughinisland at Athletic Grounds

Sunday 29th November (Final)

  • Bundoran 0-7 v Loughinisland 4-1 at Owenbeg

loughinisland-ulster-club-ifc-2015

Ulster Club Junior Football Championship

Sunday 18th October (First Round)

  • Tullysaran (Ard Mhacha) 0-8 v Coa (Fear Manach) 0-10 at Athletic Grounds

Sunday 1st November (Quarter Finals)

  • (b) Naomh Ultan (Dún na nGall) 1-5 v 3-12 Templeport (An Cabhán) at Pairc Mac Cumhaill
  • (c) Brackaville (Tír Eoghain) 1-9 v 1-10 Faughanvale (Doire) at Healy Park
  • (d) Glasdrumman (An Dún) 1-11 v 1-6 Davitts (Aontroim) at Pairc Esler
  • (e) Rockcorry (Muineachán) 0-16 v 1-10 Coa at Brewster Park

Sunday 15th November (Semi Finals)

  • (b) Templeport 1-9 v 2-11 (c) Faughanvale at Brewster Park
  • (d) Glasdrumman 0-6 v 0-11 (e) Rockcorry at Athletic Grounds

Sunday 29th November (Final)

  • Faughanvale 0-9 v Rockcorry 3-10 at Athletic Grounds

rockcorry-ulster-club-jfc-2015

Ulster Club Senior Hurling Championship

Sunday 4th October (Quarter Final)

  • Lisbellaw (Fear Manach) 2-10 v Middletown (Ard Mhacha) 0-19 at Maguiresbridge

Sunday 11th October (Semi Finals)

  • Ballycran (An Dún) 0-14 v Slaughtneil (Doire) 2-18 at Dungannon
  • Ruairí Óg (Aontroim) 1-17 v Middletown 1-9 at Owenbeg

Sunday 25th October (Final)

  • Slaughtneil 3-17 v Ruairí Óg 1-24 AET at Athletic Grounds

cushendall-ulster-club-shc-2015

Ulster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sunday 4th October (Quarter Finals)

  • (a) Keady (Ard Mhacha) 0-16 v Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór (Tír Eoghain) 1-18 at Keady
  • (b) Na Magha (Doire) 1-8 v Carryduff (An Dún) 1-19 at Owenbeg
  • (c) Castleblayney (Muineachán) 0-13 v Creggan (Aontroim) 4-15 at Castleblayney
  • (d) Burt (Dún na nGall)

Sunday 11th October (Semi Finals)

  • Eire Og 3-17 v Carryduff 1-10 at Keady
  • Creggan 2-20 v Burt 1-15 at Owenbeg

Sunday 25th October (Final)

  • Eire Og 1-7 v Creggan 2-12 at Owenbeg

creggan-ulster-club-ihc-2015

Ulster Club Junior Hurling Championship

Sunday 4th October (Quarter Finals)

  • (a) Gaeil Triucha (Muineachán) 0-7 v Sean Mac Cumhaill (Dún na nGall) 6-20 at Castleblaney
  • (c) Ballela (An Dún) 3-20 v Rasharkin (Aontroim) 2-23 at Ballela
  • (d) Cootehill (An Cabhán) 1-7 v Sean Treacys (Ard Mhacha) 2-18 at Cootehill

Sunday 11th October (Quarter Final)

  • (b) Naomh Colum Cille (Tír Eoghain) 0-8 v Eoghan Rua (Doire) 1-17 at Dungannon

Sunday 11th October (Quarter Final Replay)

  • (c) Rasharkin (Aontroim) 0-13 v Ballela (An Dún) 1-11 at Loughgiel

Sunday 18th October (Semi Finals)

  • Sean Mac Cumhaill 0-8 v Eoghan Rua 0-16 at Killyclogher
  • Ballela 1-14 v Sean Treacys 2-9 at Athletic Grounds

Sunday 25th October (Final)

  • Eoghan Rua 3-15 v Ballela 0-7 at Owenbeg

coleraine-ulster-club-jhc-2015

Lairdesign - Graphic Design, Corporate Identity, Web Design and Development The GAA Store MCS Group
Empowering Female Sport Conference 2017