• GAA Healthy Clubs - Club recruitment is now open!

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Uladh

Club Championship action across Ulster this weekend

October 15th, 2021

 

There is plenty of Championship action taking place across Ulster this weekend as we approach the business end of the county club competitions.

Check out all the weekend’s games across the province below:

ANTRIM

Saturday, October 15

U20 A Hurling Championship

Dunloy v Naomh Éanna, Dunloy 3pm

O’Donovan Rossa v Cushendall, Dunsilly, 3pm

U20 A Football Championship

Naomh Gall v Naomh Bríd, Naomh Gall 3pm

All Saints Ballymena v Naomh Séamas, Ballymena 3pm

Sunday, October 16

Pádraig Sáirseil CLG v Kickhams GAC Creggan, Bear Pit, 2pm.

ARMAGH

Saturday, October 16

Junior Football Championship semi-final

Crossmaglen Rangers v Derrynoose, Athletic Grounds 5pm

Intermediate Football Championship semi-final

Tullysaran v Carrickcruppen, Athletic Grounds 7pm

Sunday, October 17

Junior Football Championship semi-final

Dorsey Emmets v Belleek GFC, Athletic Grounds 2pm

Intermediate Football Championship semi-final

Sarsfields v Culloville Blues GAC, Athletic Grounds, 4pm.

CAVAN

Sunday, October 17

Intermediate Championship semi-final

Ballyhaise v Killeshandra, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

Junior Championship semi-final

Shannnon Gaels v Drung, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm

DERRY

O’Neill’s Senior Football Championship Quarter-Finals

Saturday, October 16

Lavey v Ballinderry, Owenbeg, 5pm

Slaughtneil v Eoghan Rua, Owenbeg, 6.45pm

Sunday, October 17

Bellaghy v The Loup, Owenbeg, 5pm

Swatragh v Watty Graham’s Glen, Owenbeg, 6.45pm

DONEGAL

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship – Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct 15

Naomh Micheál v Aodh Ruadh, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 8.30pm

Saturday, Oct 16

Sean MacCumhaill v Cill Chartha, Pearse Memorial Park, 8pm

Sunday, Oct 17

Naomh Naille v Naomh Ádhamhnáin, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 3pm

Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 5.15pm

Michael Murphy Sports Senior A Football Championship Relegation Quarterfinals

Saturday Oct 16

Baile na nGalloglach v Realt na Mara, Donegal GAA Centre, 6pm

Sunday Oct 17

Ard an Ratha v Gleann tSúilí, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 1pm.

DOWN

Sunday, October 17

Morgan Fuels Down Senior Football Championship

Bryansford v Rostrevor, An Riocht, 1pm

Down Senior Hurling Championship

St. Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry v Bredagh, Portaferry 2pm

Ballygalget v Ballycran, Ballygalget, 4pm.

FERMANAGH

Mannok SFC Quarter-Finals

Friday, Oct 15

Derrygonnelly Harps v Ederney St Joseph’s, Brewster Park 8pm

Sunday, Oct 17

Enniskillen Gaels v Tempo Maguires, Ederney 4pm.

MONAGHAN

Sunday, October 17

Senior Football Championship quarter-finals

Truagh Gaels v Clontibret, Castleblayney, 2.30pm

Latton v Inniskeen, Castleblayney, 4.15pm

TYRONE

LCC Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals

Friday, October 15

Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh v Noamh Columcille, Galbally, 7.30pm

Saturday, October 16

Éire Óg Carrickmore v Omagh St. Enda’s, Páirc Éire, 2pm

LCC Intermediate Football Championship quarter-finals

Saturday, October 16

Owen Roe O’Neill’s v Clogher Éire Óg, Killyclogher, 2pm

Beragh Red Knights v Gortin St Patrick’s, Killyclogher, 4.15pm

Sunday, October 17

Kildress Wolfe Tones v Moortown St Malachy’s, Páirc an Locha, 2pm

Greencastle St Patrick’s v Rock St Patricks, Páirc an Locha, 4.15pm

 

 

Sign up now to get the latest from Ulster GAA