• GAA Healthy Clubs - Club recruitment is now open!

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Uladh

County titles up for grabs across Ulster this weekend

November 4th, 2021

There is another exciting weekend of club action in store with a host of county finals taking place across the province. 

Here’s a look at the big games coming up across Friday, Saturday and Sunday, with plenty of silverware on offer.

Who will be crowned county champions and progress to compete in the upcoming Ulster Club Championship in a few weeks’ time?


ARMAGH

JHC Final

Sunday, 7th Nov

Craobh Rua v Cuchulainn’s, Athletic Grounds, 1.45pm

SHC Final

Céide Lámh Dhearg v Middletow, Athletic Grounds, 4pm.


CAVAN

Kiernan’s Service Stations SFC Final

Sunday, 7th Nov

Ramor United v Gowna, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm


DERRY

O’Neill’s Sportswear IFC Final

Saturday, 6th Nov

Greenlough v Steelstown Brian Ogs, Ballymaguigan, 2pm

O’Neill’s Sportswear SFC Final

Sunday, 7th Nov

Sleacht Néill v Glen Watty Graham’s, Celtic Park, 2pm


DONEGAL

Michael Murphy Sports IFC Final

Saturday, 6th Nov

Dungloe v Cloughaneely, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 3pm

Michael Murphy Sports IFC Final

Sunday, 7th Nov

Naomh Conaill v St Eunan’s, Páirc Ui Chomhnaill, 3.15pm


DOWN

Parador Lodge JFC Final

Friday 5th Nov

Aughlisnafin v Dundrum, Páirc Esler, Newry, 7.15pm

Parador Lodge IFC Final

Saturday 6th Nov

An Riocht v Darragh Cross, Páirc Esler, Newry, 5pm

Morgan Fuels SFC Final

Sunday 7th Nov

Burren v Kilcoo, Páirc Esler, Newry, 3pm

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sunday 7th Nov

Carryduff v Liatroim, Carryduff, 1pm

Clonduff v Newry Shamrocks, Clonduff, 3pm


FERMANAGH

Mannok SFC Semi Final replay

Saturday 6th Nov

Derrygonnelly v Kinawley, Brewster Park, 7pm

Peter Carty Funeral Directors JFC Final

Sunday 7th Nov

Newtownbutler v St Patrick’s Donagh, Brewster Park, 3.30pm


MONAGHAN

IFC Semi Final replay

Saturday 6th Nov

Aughamullen v Emyvale, Inniskeen, 7pm

JFC Final

Saturday 6th Nov

Sean McDermotts v Toome, Ballybay, 2.30pm

JFC Final

Sunday 7th Nov

Scotstown v Truagh Gaels, Clones, 2.30pm


TYRONE

LCC Group JHC Final

Saturday 6th Nov

Naomh Colum Cille v Omagh St Enda’s, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 1pm

LCC Group SHC Final

Saturday 6th Nov

Éire Óg v Eoghan Ruadh, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 3pm

LCC Group IFC Semi Final replay

Saturday 6th Nov

Owen Roes v Gortin, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 7.30pm

LCC Group JFC Final

Sunday 7th Nov

Eskra v Cookstown, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 7pm

 

Sign up now to get the latest from Ulster GAA