Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Uladh

AIB Ulster Club Hurling Championship Fixtures 2019

October 2nd, 2019

The details have been confirmed for the AIB Ulster Club Hurling Championship 2019.

In the Senior Club Hurling Championship, the semi final pairings will see Slaughtneil (Doire) meet Middletown (Ard Mhacha) while Dunloy (Aontroim) take on Ballycran (An Dún) at the Athletic Grounds on Sunday 27th October.

The Intermediate quarter finals will throw-in on Saturday 12th October with Lisbellaw (Fear Manach) v Eoghan Ruadh (Tír Eoghain) at Brewster Park and Castleblayney (Muineachán) v An Dún champions at Castleblayney. Both games start at 7.00pm.

The clubs who will contest the Junior Club Hurling Championship quarter finals include Inniskeen (Muineachán) who meet Naomh Colum Cille (Tír Eoghain) at Castleblayney on Saturday 12th October, 5.15pm.

Doire’s Eoghan Rua go up against Mullahoran St Joseph’s (An Cabhán) at 12.45pm in Owenbeg on Sunday 13th October while St Eunan’s Letterkenny (Dún na nGall) play Gort na Mona (Aontroim) at the same time in Letterkenny.

Ulster Hurling Senior Club Championship

Sun 27th October – Semi Finals

Aontroim (Dunloy) V An Dún (Ballycran) at Athletic Grounds (2.30pm)

Doire (Slaughtneil) V Ard Mhacha (Middletown) at Athletic Grounds (12.45pm)

Sun 10th November – Final

Dunloy/Ballycran V Slaughtneil/Middletown at TBC

Ulster Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Sat 12th October – Quarter Finals

Fear Manach (Lisbellaw) V Tír Eoghain (Eoghan Ruadh) at Brewster Park (7.00pm)

Muineachán (Castleblayney) V An Dún at Castleblayney (7.00pm)

Sun 13th October – Quarter Finals

Dún na nGall (Setanta) V Ard Mhacha (Keady) at Letterkenny (2.30pm)

Doire (Banagher) V Aontroim (Naomh Éanna) at Owenbeg (2.30pm)

26th / 27th October – Semi Finals

Lisbellaw / Eoghan Ruadh V Setanta / Keady at TBC

Banagher / Naomh Éanna V Castleblayney / An Dún at TBC

9th / 10th November – Final

TBC

Ulster Hurling Junior Club Championship

Sat 12th October – Quarter Finals

Muineachán (Inniskeen) V Tir Eoghain (Naomh Colum Cille) at Castleblayney (5.15pm)

Sun 13th October – Quarter Finals

Doire (Eoghan Rua) V An Cabhán (Mullahoran) at Owenbeg (12.45pm)

Dún na nGall (St Eunans) V Aontroim (Gort na Mona) at Letterkenny (12.45pm)

Date TBC – Quarter Final

Ard Mhacha (Sean Treacys) V An Dún (Newry Shamrocks) at Armagh Venue

26th / 27th October – Semi Finals

Doire / An Cabhán V Muineachán / Tír Eoghain at TBC

Dún na nGall / Aontroim V Ard Mhacha / An Dún at TBC

9th / 10th November – Final

TBC